AES Staff Directory

x

AES Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administrative Staff
Dusty Goodwin
Principal
765.762.7000 Ext.3001


Certified / Teaching Staff
Tara Ashley
Kindergarten
765.762.7000 Ext.3301



Matt Berg
Band / Strings
765.762.7000 Ext.4010



Abby Burcham
Speech/Language (PK & K)
765-762-7000  Ext.  



Brittany Connell
2nd/3rd Grade Language/Writing




Nick Corduan
Technology Director
765.762.7000  EXT 5007

Tori Current
MoMH
765.762.7000 Ext.3004



Karley DeSutter
2nd/3rd Grade Reading
765.762.7000 Ext.3302



Heather Earls
2nd/3rd Grade Science / Social Studies




Valerie Evans
2nd/3rd Grade Math
765.762.7000 Ext.3313



Sheila Jones
Special Education
765.762.7000 Ext.3316



Rae Ann Martin
1st Grade
765.762.7000 Ext.3311



Meagan Medendorp
Choir / Strings
765.762.7000 Ext.3310



Nakylie Mellon
Developmental Preschool
765.762.7000 Ext.3318



Kyle Neal
Physical Education
765.762.7000  EXT 3320



Michalina Peterson
Special Education Teacher
765.762.7000 Ext.4013



Hanna Richards
4th/5th Grade Language
765.762.7000 Ext.3202



Sarah Riley
4th/5th Grade Reading
765.762.7000 Ext.3321



Morgan Rooze
Kindergarten
765.762.7000 Ext.3205



Suzzane Rosswurm
4th/5th Grade Math
765-762-7000  Ext.



Bridget Santon
Art Teacher
765-762-7000  Ext.  


 
Taylor Seymour
Title I Director / SPED Reading (K-5)
765.762.7000 Ext.3104



Vanessa Stafford
2nd/3rd Grade Science & Social Studies
765.762.7000



Delainey Smyth
SLP
765.762.7000 Ext.3319



Janice Tague
1st Grade
765.762.7000 Ext.3307


Non-certified / Support Staff
Kyle Askren
School Resource Officer
765.762.7000  EXT 3309



Joanne Borst
Special Education Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3315



Cindy Brown
Title I Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3104



Amy Cole
Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3205



Kelci Craft
Life Skills Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3004



Elizabeth Cunningham
SEL Support Staff
765.762.7000 Ext.3203



Colton Dreher
Technology Specialist
765.762.7000  EXT 4501



Yvette Gayler
Administrative Assistant
765.762.7000 Ext.3000



Sarah Ginter
Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3301



Dan Goris
Maintenance Director
765.762.7000 Ext.4200



Lanee Greenwood
Life Skills Instructional assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3004



Kay Griffith
Nurse
765.762.7000 Ext.3002



Dawn Hall
Preschool
765.762.7000 Ext.3304



Reagan Kennedy
Developmental PK Instructional Assistant
765-762-7000  EXT 3318



Robin Kennedy
Life Skills Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3004



Donna Moody
Preschool Instructional Assistant / PM Nurse
765.762.7000  EXT 3002



Tasha Murray
Fifth Grade Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3315



Kennedy Nunnally
Life Skills Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3004



Emily Phillips
SEL Support Staff
765.762.7000 Ext.3100



Melissa Ratcliff
Title I Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3104



Ruth Searcy
Librarian
765.762.7000 Ext.3005



Donna Stalter
Developmental PK Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3318




Jazmyn Vaughn
Life Skills Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3004



Danielle Williams
Cafeteria Manager
765.762.7000 Ext.3006

Jan Wurtsbaugh
First Grade Instructional Assistant
765.762.7000  EXT 3315



Tech Team
765.762.7000 Ext.4501

© 2021. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website